Versions Compared

Key

  • This line was added.
  • This line was removed.
  • Formatting was changed.

WSG05POE is a Gigabit PoE Switch and PoE Extender with 1 IN port and 4 OUT ports, that can be connected to a PoE Switch allowing you to extend the network over larger distances.

WSG08POEWSG16POE and WSG24POE network switches are provided with 10/100/1000 Mbps Auto-negotiation Ethernet RJ-45 ports and support IEEE802.3az – Energy-Efficient Ethernet (“Green Ethernet”).

WSG24POE web managed switch is in addition supplied with 2 SFP Slots and a Console interface.

WSG18SFP web managed switch is equipped with 16 10/100/1000BaseT(X) UTP/SFP combo ports + 2 Gigabit SFP Open Slots.

HTML
<style> .confluenceTd {border: none !important;} </style>

Switches & PoE Extender Highlights

WSG05POE (PoE extender)

  • 1 IN port: up to 30W
  • 4 OUT ports: up to 15W per port
  • No power adapter

Image Removed

WSG24POE

  • 24 Gigabit PoE ports
  • 2 Gigabit SFP ports
  • Console Intertface
  • Green Ethernet (802.3az)
  • Max power: 400W

Image Removed

WSG08POE

  • 8 Gigabit PoE ports
  • Green Ethernet (802.3az)
  • Max power: 140W

Image Removed

WSG18SFP

  • 16 Gigabit combo UTP/SFP ports 
  • 2 Gigabit SFP ports
  • Max power: 20W
Image Removed

WSG16POE

  • 16 Gigabit PoE ports
  • Green Ethernet (802.3az)
  • Max power: 260W

Image Removed

Switches & PoE Extender Tech Specifications

WSG05POE (PoE extender)

WSG08POE

WSG16POE

WSG24POE

WSG18SFP

Standards

  • IEEE802.3af (15.4W)
  • IEEE802.3at (30W)
  • IEEE802.3at 4Pairs (60W)
  • IEEE 802.3
  • IEEE 802.3u
  • IEEE 802.3x
  • IEEE 802.3af
  • IEEE 802.3at
  • IEEE802.3ab
  • IEEE802.3az
  • IEEE 802.3
  • IEEE 802.3u
  • IEEE 802.3ab
  • IEEE 802.3z
  • IEEE 802.3x
  • IEEE 802.3at
  • IEEE 802.3af
  • IEEE802.3az
  • IEEE802.3
  • IEEE802.3u
  • IEEE802.3ab
  • IEEE802.3x
  • IEEE802.3z
  • EEE802.3ad
  • IEEE 802.3at
  • IEEE 802.3af
  • IEEE802.3az
  • 802.1q (VLANs) / 802.1p (QoS)
  • IEEE802.3
  • IEEE802.3u
  • IEEE802.3ab
  • IEEE802.3x
  • IEEE802.1x
  • IEEE802.1Q
  • IEEE802.3ad
  • IEEE802.1d
  • IEEE802.1w
  • IEEE802.1p

Ports

  • 5 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Mbps half/full
    duplex ports (4 PoE OUT ports + 1 PoE
    IN port)
  • 8 x RJ-4510/100/1000Mbps Auto Negotiation ports
  • 16 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Mbps Auto Negotiation ports
  • 24 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Mbps Auto Negotiation ports
  • 2 x 1000Mbps SFP
    ports
  • 16 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Mbps Auto Negotiation Combo UTP/SFP ports
  • 2 x 1000Mbps SFP ports

Network media (cable)

  • 10BASE-T: UTP cat. 5 or higher cable (max. 100m)
  • 100BASE-T: UTP cat. 5 or higher (max. 100m)
  • 1000BASE-T: UTP category 5 or higher (max. 100m)
  • 10BASE-T: UTP cat. 3, 4, 5 cable
    (max. 100m)
  • 100BASE-T: UTP cat. 5, 5e cable (max. 100m)
  • 1000BASE-T: UTP category 5e, 6 cable (max. 100m)
  • 10BASE-T: UTP cat. 3, 4, 5 cable
    (max. 100m)
  • 100BASE-T: UTP cat. 5, 5e cable (max. 100m)
  • 1000Base-T: UTP cat. 5e, 6 cable
    (max. 100m)
  • 10BASE-T: UTP cat. 3, 4, 5 cable (max. 100m)
  • 100BASE-Tx: UTP cat. 5, 5e cable
    (max. 100m)
  • 1000BASE-T: UTP cat. 5e, 6 cable (max.100m)
  • 10BASE-T: UTP/STP cat. 3, 4, 5 cable (max. 100m)
  • 100BASE-Tx: UTP /STP cat. 5 cable (max. 550m)
  • 1000BASE-T: UTP/STP cat. 5e cable (Single mode)

LED indicators

  • 10/100/1000M – Power, Link/Act (LED indicators are located on the RJ45 connector
  • 10/100/1000M – LINK
  • POE – POE
  • Per Unit: POWER
  • Link/ Act/ speed
  • POE – POE
  • Per Unit: POWER
  • Link/Act/Speed, PoE status, SFP1, SFP2
  • Per Unit: POWER
  • Per Port : LINK/ ACT
  • UTP (1-16): 100M
  • SFP (1-16): ACT
  • Per Unit: Power

Transfer Method

  • Store-and-Forward
  • Store-and-Forward
  • Store-and-Forward
  • Store-and-Forward
  • Store-and-Forward

Mac address

  • Auto learning
  • Auto update 2K
  • Auto learning
  • Auto update 8K
  • Auto learning
  • Auto update 8K
  • Auto learning
  • Auto update 8K
  • Auto learning
  • Auto update 8K
Frame Filtering and Forward Rate
  • 10Mbps: 14880pps
  • 100Mbps: 148800pps
  • 1000Mbps: 1488000pps
  • 10Mbps: 14880pps
  • 100Mbps: 148800pps
  • 1000Mbps: 1488000pps
  • 10Mbps: 14880pps
  • 100Mbps: 148800pps
  • 1000Mbps: 1488000pps
  • 10Mbps: 14880pps
  • 100Mbps: 148800pps
  • 1000Mbps: 1488000pps
  • 10Mbps: 14880pps
  • 100Mbps: 148800pps
  • 1000Mbps: 1488000pps
Dimensions
  • 119*85*28 mm
  • 0.4 kg
  • 280*180*44mm
  • 1.88 kg
  • 442*208*44 mm
  • 2.53 kg
  • 440*208*44 mm
  • 440*220*44 mm
  • 3 kg
Environment
  • Temperatures:
    • operating -10°C to 45°C
    • storage -30°C to 70°C
  • Humidity non-condensing:
    • operating 16,67%~90%
    • storage 5%~90%
  • Temperatures:
    • operating0°C to 40°C
    • storage -10°C to 70°C
  • Humidity non-condensing:
    • operating 16,67%~90%
    • storage 5%~90%
  • Temperatures:
    • operating 0°C to 40°C
    • storage -10°C to 70°C
  • Humidity noncondensing:
    • operating16,67%~90%
    • storage 5%~90%
  • Temperatures:
    • operating 0°C~40°C
    • storage -10°C to 70°C
  • Humidity non-condensing:
    • operating 16,67%~90%
    • storage 5%~90%
  • Temperatures:
    • operating 0°C~45°C
    • storage -10°C to 90°C
  • Humidity noncondensing:
    • 16,67%~90%
PoE power
  • 1 PoE IN port: up to 30W
  • 4 PoE OUT ports: up to 15W per port
  • Up to 30W per port
  • Max power: 140W
  • Up to 30W per port
  • Max power: 260W
  • Up to 30W per port
  • Max power: 400W
-Power supply and consumption
  • Must be connected to another switch
  • Does not require additional power supply
  • AC 100V~240V, 50/60Hz
  • 140W
  • AC 100v ~ 240v 50/60HZ
  • 260W
  • AC 100V~240V 50/60HZ
  • 400W
  • AC 100V~240V 50/60HZ
  • 20W
Web management
  • Unmanaged
  • Unmanaged
  • Unmanaged
  • Web-managed
  • Web-managed
Installation
  • Wall or shelf
  • Indoor /outdoor
  • Desk/rack
  • Desk/rack
  • Desk/rack
Desk/rack

Table of Contents

PDF: Hide in Web View

Image Added


English 2021 

View file
nameSwitches Datasheet ENG 2021.pdf
height400



Italian 

View file
nameSwitches Datasheet new IT.pdf
height400


French 2021

View file
nameSwitches Datasheet FR 2021.pdf
height400


German 2021

View file
nameSwitches Datasheet DEU 2021.pdf
height400



Spanish 2021

View file
nameSwitches Datasheet ESP 2021.pdf
height400